Royal Perth Yacht Club

Final Results for 25/04/2006 PM

DIGGERS CUP

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code
R8 Joyous B.Robertson 1 2:47:18 2:47:18 1 1 FIN
SP130 Swagman A.Waldby 1 2:48:43 2:48:43 2 2 FIN
R580 Uncle Louis J.Richardson 1 2:50:18 2:50:18 3 3 FIN
R193 Longreach G.Aylmore 1 2:50:33 2:50:33 4 4 FIN
R769 Frakka D.Hill 1 2:51:09 2:51:09 5 5 FIN
R24 Waitipi N.Simpson 1 2:51:44 2:51:44 6 6 FIN
R299 Nirimba P.Edmonds 1 2:52:11 2:52:11 7 7 FIN
R35 Phantom G.Hansen 1 2:52:24 2:52:24 8 8 FIN
R60 Sweet Babs G.Griffiths 1 2:52:27 2:52:27 9 9 FIN
AUS182 Rhythm N Blues G.White 1 2:52:59 2:52:59 10 10 FIN
R167 Miss Behaving P.Eric Christiansen 1 2:53:20 2:53:20 11 11 FIN
EF58 Romper Stomper R.Brown 1 2:53:30 2:53:30 12 12 FIN
R6 R Six G.Rodereda 1 2:53:50 2:53:50 13 13 FIN
R142 Amber P.Jones 1 2:54:03 2:54:03 14 14 FIN
R80 Varying Depth T.Carter 1 2:54:15 2:54:15 15 15 FIN
R221 Neutrino P.Harris 1 2:54:29 2:54:29 16 16 FIN
R5 Team Saab H.Schmitz/G.Lucas 1 2:54:35 2:54:35 17 17 FIN
SP995 Wild One T.Mitchell 1 2:54:54 2:54:54 18 18 FIN
R1000 Zen T.Posma 1 2:55:14 2:55:14 19 19 FIN
R157 Revel G.Storer 1 2:55:27 2:55:27 20 20 FIN
R555 Men Behaving Badly R.Denny 1 2:55:29 2:55:29 21 21 FIN
R28 By & Large D.Pearce 1 2:55:33 2:55:33 22 22 FIN
R70 The Fifth Element R.Smith 1 2:56:13 2:56:13 23 23 FIN
R297 Wyuna II D.Vincent 1 2:56:27 2:56:27 24 24 FIN
R151 Brio L.Marshall 1 2:56:33 2:56:33 25 25 FIN
R72 Nirvana G.Thomas 1 2:56:36 2:56:36 26 26 FIN
R38 Beluga S.Lansell 1 2:56:38 2:56:38 27 27 FIN
AUS1 Eric O C.Harrison 1 2:56:57 2:56:57 28 28 FIN
SP1995 Walk on the Wild Side G.Curran 1 2:56:58 2:56:58 29 29 FIN
R267 Elusive R.Brisbane Cohen 1 2:57:10 2:57:10 30 30 FIN
R317 Troubadour J.Fraser 1 2:57:16 2:57:16 31 31 FIN
R401 RISC J.Boardman 1 2:57:27 2:57:27 32 32 FIN
R20 Anonymouse D.Hegarty 1 2:57:58 2:57:58 33 33 FIN
R164 Glasgow Kiss S.Plunkett 1 2:57:59 2:57:59 34 34 FIN
SP290 Just Grace N.Clarke 1 2:58:30 2:58:30 35= 35= FIN
R169 Shamrock E.OConnor Smith 1 2:58:30 2:58:30 35= 35= FIN
R45 Caviar F.Nathan 1 2:58:39 2:58:39 37 37 FIN
R48 Chelsea L.Hoffman 1 2:59:01 2:59:01 38 38 FIN
R257 Kvack M.Purslowe 1 2:59:18 2:59:18 39 39 FIN
R47 Argo B.Rosen 1 2:59:20 2:59:20 40 40 FIN
R33 The Lady In Red K.Roberts 1 2:59:49 2:59:49 41 41 FIN
SP39 Bluebird T.Johnson 1 3:01:05 3:01:05 42 42 FIN
R218 Three Cheers K.Stokes 1 3:01:28 3:01:28 43 43 FIN
R123 Chain Reaction K.Schroeder 1 3:05:24 3:05:24 44 44 FIN
R114 Hebe R.Chick 1 3:05:45 3:05:45 45 45 FIN
EF211 Fantasea R.Hughes 1 3:06:00 3:06:00 46 46 FIN
R11 Thera J.Fitzhardinge 1 3:08:55 3:08:55 47 47 FIN
R597 Stress Managenment B.Innes 1 3:09:13 3:09:13 48 48 FIN
R828 Hyperion G.Gammon 1 3:18:41 3:18:41 49 49 FIN
EF102 Reflections M.Jackson 1 3:28:51 3:28:51 50 50 FIN