Royal Perth Yacht Club

Final Results for 16/12/2006 PM

GovCup 2006 GOVERNOR'S CUP

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code
RF2004 Avela F.Sacaceni 1 3:03:21 3:03:21 1 1 FIN
RF9 Christa T.Packer 1 3:06:40 3:06:40 2 2 FIN
RF971 Jolie Breeze T.Gardner 1 3:06:44 3:06:44 3 3 FIN
RF47 Fast Forward N.Turner 1 3:07:51 3:07:51 4 4 FIN
R95 Ezy Goin B.Quinn 1 3:08:14 3:08:14 5 5 FIN
R34 Swagman A.Waldby 1 3:08:18 3:08:18 6 6 FIN
R174 INXS P.Stephenson 1 3:09:15 3:09:15 7 7 FIN
RF870 Gypsy S.Campbell/G.Zorn 1 3:09:45 3:09:45 8 8 FIN
R6 R Six R.Hawkins 1 3:10:19 3:10:19 9 9 FIN
RF111 Golden Eagle J.Wallis 1 3:10:26 3:10:26 10 10 FIN
R769 Frakka D.Hill 1 3:11:31 3:11:31 11 11 FIN
RF90 Bateau Rouge J.Meyers 1 3:11:34 3:11:34 12 12 FIN
R105 Farrlap R.Hewer 1 3:11:44 3:11:44 13 13 FIN
R60 Sweet Babs G.Griffiths 1 3:11:45 3:11:45 14 14 FIN
R555 Men Behaving Badly G.Stedman 1 3:11:57 3:11:57 15 15 FIN
R11 Thera J.Fitzhardinge 1 3:12:43 3:12:43 16 16 FIN
R303 Hitchhiker P.Briggs 1 3:13:02 3:13:02 17 17 FIN
RF177 The X Factor D.Walling 1 3:13:10 3:13:10 18 18 FIN
AUS128 jpeg K.Smith 1 3:13:48 3:13:48 19 19 FIN
R28 By & Large D.Pearce 1 3:14:15 3:14:15 20 20 FIN
RF71 Gelasma N.Prosser 1 3:14:17 3:14:17 21 21 FIN
R597 Stress Management B.Innes 1 3:14:22 3:14:22 22 22 FIN
RF881 Kite D.Manton 1 3:14:27 3:14:27 23 23 FIN
R401 Risc J.Boardman/P.Eggleston 1 3:14:30 3:14:30 24 24 FIN
R267 Elusive R.Brisbane Cohen 1 3:14:31 3:14:31 25 25 FIN
RF101 Hydrotheraphy D.Starling 1 3:14:33 3:14:33 26 26 FIN
R1160 Nexus R.Turner 1 3:15:00 3:15:00 27 27 FIN
R920 Equalizer A.Coutts 1 3:15:16 3:15:16 28 28 FIN
R21 Time Lord T.Posma 1 3:15:19 3:15:19 29 29 FIN
R221 Neutrino P.Harris 1 3:15:26 3:15:26 30 30 FIN
RF92 Spirit of Olympia K.Palassis 1 3:15:32 3:15:32 31 31 FIN
R318 Red Fever I.Hewitt 1 3:16:33 3:16:33 32 32 FIN
RF272 Seahawke C.Hawkes 1 3:16:48 3:16:48 33 33 FIN
RF221 Viking Odyssey M.Grist 1 3:16:53 3:16:53 34 34 FIN
R33 The Lady In Red K.Roberts 1 3:17:22 3:17:22 35 35 FIN
R444 Perie Banou III C.Sanders 1 3:18:11 3:18:11 36 36 FIN
R80 Varying Depth T.Carter 1 3:18:58 3:18:58 37 37 FIN
RF23 Strings B.Twine 1 3:19:00 3:19:00 38 38 FIN
RF1145 Farrago D.Caple 1 3:19:33 3:19:33 39 39 FIN
RF37 Carmonique B. Herron 1 3:19:49 3:19:49 40 40 FIN
R299 Nirimba P.Edmonds 1 3:19:54 3:19:54 41 41 FIN
R55 Jacqueline B.Silbert/T.Wilner 1 3:20:04 3:20:04 42 42 FIN
R280 Vintage Red T.Strickland 1 3:20:06 3:20:06 43 43 FIN
R1540 Micron H.Jahn 1 3:20:22 3:20:22 44 44 FIN
RF63 Sea Rahnie P.Ward 1 3:20:44 3:20:44 45 45 FIN
R86 The Black Smoke K.Schroeder 1 3:20:56 3:20:56 46 46 FIN
RF52 Morning Mist C.Wiggins 1 3:21:44 3:21:44 47 47 FIN
RF104 Air Apparent C.McIntyre 1 3:22:00 3:22:00 48 48 FIN
R157 Revel G.Storer 1 3:22:15 3:22:15 49 49 FIN
RF158 Mustang Sally R.Niven 1 3:22:28 3:22:28 50 50 FIN
R38 Beluga S.Lansell 1 3:23:20 3:23:20 51 51 FIN
R169 Shamrock E.OConnor Smith 1 3:23:29 3:23:29 52 52 FIN
R803 batteries not included B.Honey 1 3:24:45 3:24:45 53 53 FIN
R61 Little Tiger B.Davis 1 3:24:56 3:24:56 54 54 FIN
R142 Amber P.Jones 1 3:26:51 3:26:51 55 55 FIN
RF8 Rage I.Day 1 3:26:52 3:26:52 56 56 FIN
R218 Three Cheers K.Stokes 1 3:27:15 3:27:15 57 57 FIN
R117 Samara M.Downing 1 3:27:21 3:27:21 58 58 FIN
RF183 M Rated M.Lockwood 1 3:28:04 3:28:04 59 59 FIN
R96 Sirius Business G.Whitley 1 3:28:15 3:28:15 60 60 FIN
AUS182 Rhythm N Blues G.White 1 3:28:25 3:28:25 61 61 FIN
973 Falcon J.Wager 1 3:28:29 3:28:29 62 62 FIN
R116 Vagabond T.Finch 1 3:29:18 3:29:18 63 63 FIN
RF58 Iolanthe T.Stone 1 3:29:49 3:29:49 64 64 FIN
RF291 Magic Passport G.Sparrow 1 3:31:11 3:31:11 65 65 FIN
RF421 Daiquiri T.Williams 1 3:32:03 3:32:03 66 66 FIN
RF77 The Phoenix A.Fisher 1 3:37:26 3:37:26 67 67 FIN
RF112 Ondine I.Williams 1 0:00:00 0:00:00 68= 68= DNF
R828 Hyperion G.Gammon 1 0:00:00 0:00:00 68= 68= DNF
R5 Team Saab J.Holder 1 0:00:00 0:00:00 68= 68= DNF
AUS160 Achernar J.Anderson 1 0:00:00 0:00:00 68= 68= DNF
R407 Highest Bidder T.Browning 1 0:00:00 0:00:00 68= 68= DNF
RF2 Madelaine S.Evans 1 0:00:00 0:00:00 68= 68= RAF
RF26 Kaysey R.Cameron/J.Walter 1 0:00:00 0:00:00 68= 68= DNF
RF237 Windward S.Ward 1 0:00:00 0:00:00 68= 68= DNF
RF16 Ajax M.Ahern 1 0:00:00 0:00:00 68= 68= RAF
R72 Nirvana G.Thomas 1 0:00:00 0:00:00 68= 68= DNF
RF188 Swift J.Baxter 1 0:00:00 0:00:00 68= 68= RAF
RF131 Hero M.Foti 1 0:00:00 0:00:00 68= 68= DNF

last updated on 18/12/2006
By System Administrator