Royal Perth Yacht Club

Provisional Results for 25/04/2007 PM

DIGGERS CUP

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code
AUS12 Pantera J.Macfarlane 1 2:54:12 2:54:12 1 1 FIN
AUS891 Bandwagon S.Lissiman 1 2:54:57 2:54:57 2 2 FIN
SP9511 Syrenka R.Swanson 1 2:55:57 2:55:57 3 3 FIN
SP163 Random Times M.Polkinghorne 1 2:56:40 2:56:40 4 4 FIN
R6 R Six G.Rodoreda 1 2:58:09 2:58:09 5 5 FIN
EF20 Rush D.OByrne 1 2:58:11 2:58:11 6 6 FIN
AUS182 Rhythm N Blues G.White 1 2:58:36 2:58:36 7 7 FIN
R221 Neutrino P.Harris 1 2:59:04 2:59:04 8 8 FIN
R28 By & Large D.Pearce 1 3:01:03 3:01:03 9 9 FIN
R803 batteries not included B.Honey 1 3:01:13 3:01:13 10 10 FIN
R80 Varying Depth T.Carter 1 3:01:59 3:01:59 11 11 FIN
R318 Red Fever A.Parolo 1 3:02:11 3:02:11 12 12 FIN
R144 Taworri D.Somerville 1 3:02:17 3:02:17 13 13 FIN
R806 Pieces of Eight T.Lord/C.Pye 1 3:03:12 3:03:12 14 14 FIN
R5 Team Saab J.Holder 1 3:03:13 3:03:13 15 15 FIN
929 Thunderstruck B.Blake 1 3:03:30 3:03:30 16 16 FIN
KA115 Jerry Hat Trick F.Rennie 1 3:04:13 3:04:13 17 17 FIN
SP8000 Sports 8 D.Rice 1 3:04:15 3:04:15 18 18 FIN
R24 Waitipi N.Simpson 1 3:04:38 3:04:38 19 19 FIN
R34 Swagman A.Waldby 1 3:05:12 3:05:12 20 20 FIN
R769 Frakka D.Hill 1 3:05:28 3:05:28 21 21 FIN
AUS183 J Boat K.Brooke 1 3:05:38 3:05:38 22 22 FIN
R70 The Fifth Element R.Smith 1 3:05:43 3:05:43 23 23 FIN
R367 Phantom G.Hansen 1 3:06:08 3:06:08 24 24 FIN
R45 Caviar F.Nathan 1 3:06:16 3:06:16 25 25 FIN
EF1989 True Blue P.Costa 1 3:06:33 3:06:33 26 26 FIN
R1160 Nexus R.Turner 1 3:06:43 3:06:43 27 27 FIN
R1540 Micron H.Jahn 1 3:07:42 3:07:42 28 28 FIN
EF48 Stardust N.Pearce 1 3:07:54 3:07:54 29 29 FIN
R347 347 G.Smith 1 3:08:12 3:08:12 30 30 FIN
511 Blue Thunder J.Baker 1 3:08:36 3:08:36 31 31 FIN
R38 Beluga S.Lansell 1 3:08:39 3:08:39 32 32 FIN
R59 Panamuna S.Pegrum 1 3:08:59 3:08:59 33 33 FIN
R555 Men Behaving Badly D.Bradford 1 3:09:26 3:09:26 34 34 FIN
R805 The Fox A.Thomas 1 3:09:37 3:09:37 35 35 FIN
1197 Thunderation C.Chapple 1 3:09:46 3:09:46 36 36 FIN
R21 Time Lord T.Posma 1 3:09:50 3:09:50 37 37 FIN
R580 Uncle Louis J.Richardson 1 3:09:55 3:09:55 38 38 FIN
SP995 Wild One T.Mitchell 1 3:10:11 3:10:11 39 39 FIN
R287 Hejira J.Bailey 1 3:10:49 3:10:49 40 40 FIN
R61 Little Tiger B.Davis 1 3:10:52 3:10:52 41 41 FIN
R297 Wyuna II D.Vincent 1 3:11:30 3:11:30 42 42 FIN
973 Falcon J.Wager 1 3:11:32 3:11:32 43 43 FIN
R142 Amber P.Jones 1 3:11:36 3:11:36 44 44 FIN
R95 Ezy Goin B.Quinn 1 3:13:29 3:13:29 45 45 FIN
R151 Brio L.Marshall 1 3:13:41 3:13:41 46 46 FIN
R26 England Expects D.Cockle 1 3:13:57 3:13:57 47 47 FIN
EF58 Romper Stomper R.Brown 1 3:13:59 3:13:59 48 48 FIN
SP780 Pocket Money S.Dorries 1 3:14:04 3:14:04 49 49 FIN
AUS1 Eric O R.Cox 1 3:14:40 3:14:40 50 50 FIN
R169 Shamrock E.OConnor Smith 1 3:14:54 3:14:54 51 51 FIN
R11 Thera M.Fitzhardinge 1 3:15:00 3:15:00 52 52 FIN
R880 Ace High S.Wallis 1 3:15:15 3:15:15 53 53 FIN
R72 Nirvana G.Thomas 1 3:15:29 3:15:29 54 54 FIN
R33 The Lady In Red K.Roberts 1 3:15:37 3:15:37 55 55 FIN
SP290 Just Grace N.Clarke 1 3:15:50 3:15:50 56 56 FIN
R78 Fulmar 7 P.Odd 1 3:16:17 3:16:17 57 57 FIN
R105 Farrlap R.Hewer 1 3:16:40 3:16:40 58 58 FIN
EF236 Kiwi Express C.Tiernan 1 3:17:05 3:17:05 59 59 FIN
R41 Mistral M.Dymond 1 3:17:41 3:17:41 60 60 FIN
R112 Weinglas C.Birch 1 3:18:06 3:18:06 61 61 FIN
R75 El Nino M.Hulbert 1 3:18:25 3:18:25 62 62 FIN
R218 Three Cheers K.Stokes 1 3:18:50 3:18:50 63 63 FIN
R597 Stress Managenment M.Kilcullen 1 3:20:40 3:20:40 64 64 FIN
R267 Elusive R.Brisbane Cohen 1 3:20:49 3:20:49 65 65 FIN
R280 Vintage Red V.Anderson 1 3:20:51 3:20:51 66 66 FIN
R48 Farr Fetched L.Hoffman 1 3:21:03 3:21:03 67 67 FIN
R92 The Black Smoke K.Schroeder 1 3:21:13 3:21:13 68 68 FIN
R116 Vagabond T.Finch 1 3:21:52 3:21:52 69 69 FIN
R157 Revel G.Storer 1 3:22:41 3:22:41 70 70 FIN
R299 Nirimba P.Edmonds 1 3:23:06 3:23:06 71 71 FIN
R828 Hyperion G.Gammon 1 3:24:21 3:24:21 72 72 FIN
EF211 Fantasea R.Hughes 1 3:26:14 3:26:14 73 73 FIN
R90 Box of Tricks M.Box 1 3:28:55 3:28:55 74 74 FIN
SP71 Shades W.Jorgensen 1 3:31:23 3:31:23 75 75 FIN
R207 Sojourn G.Kirk 1 3:33:11 3:33:11 76 76 FIN